1. Agriculture, Food Security and
Co-operatives Minister: Joseph Mungai
Dep. Ministers: Christopher Chiza, Hezekiah Chibulunje.
2. Community Development, Gender and Children
Minister: Sofia Simba
Dep. Minister: Batilda Burian.
3. Defence and National Service
Minister: Juma Kapuya
Dep.Minister: Omar Yusuf Mzee.
4. East African Co-operation Affairs
Minister: Andrew Chenge
Dep. Minister: Deodorus Kamala.
5. Education and Vocational Training
Minister: Margaret Sitta
Dep.Ministers: Mwantumu Mahiza, Ludovic Mwanzila
6. Energy and Minerals
Minister: Ibrahim Msabaha
Dep. Minister: Lawrance Masha
7. Finance
Minister: Zakia Meghji
Dep. Ministers: Abdisalaam Issa Khatib and Mustafa Mkulo.
8. Foreign Affairs and International Co-operation
Minister: Asha-Rose Migiro
Dep. Ministers: Seif Ali Idd, Cyril Chami.
9. Health and Welfare Development
Minister: David Mwakyusa
Dep. Minister: Asha Kigoda
10. Home Affairs
Minister: John Chiligati
Dep. Minister: Bernard Membe
11. Industry, Trade and Marketing
Minister: Nazir Karamagi
Dep. Minister: David mathayo
12. Information, Culture and sports
Minister: Mophamed Seif Khatib
Dep. Ministers: Emmanuel Nchimbi (Information, Joel Bendera
(Sports).
13. Infrastructure Development
Minister: Basil Mramba
Dep. Ministers: Maua Daftari and Milton Mahanga.
14. Justice and Constitutional Affairs
Minister: Mary Nagu
Dep. Minister: Mathias Chikawe
15. Labour, Employment and Youth Development
Minister: Jumanne Maghembe
Dep. Ministers: Jeremiah Sumari (Labour and Youth),
Daniel Nsanzugwako (Youth Employment)
16. Lands and Human Settlements Development
Minister: John Magufuli
Dep. Minister: Rita Mlaki
17. Livestock Development
Minister: Shukuru Kawambwa
Dep. Minister: Charles Mlingwa
18. Natural Resources and Tourism
Minister: Anthony Diallo
Dep. Minister: Zabein Mhita
19. Planning, Economy and Empowernment
Minister: Juma Ngasongwa
Dep. Minister: Salome Mbatia
20. Public Safety and Security
Minister: Bakari Mwapachu
Dep. Minister: Mohamed Aboud
21. Science, Technology and Higher Education
Minister: Peter Msola
Dep. Minister: Gaudensia Kabaka
22. Water
Minister: Stephen Wassira
Dep. Minister: Shamsa Mangunga
President's Office
State Minister, Public service Management: Hawa Ghasia
State Minister, Good Governance: Philip Marmo
State Minister, Politics and Public Relations: Kingunge
Ngombale-Mwiru
Vice-President's Office
State Minister, Union Affairs: Hussein Mwinyi
State Minister, Environment: Mark Mwandosya
Prime Minister's Office
State Minister, Regional Administration and Local Governments:
Mizengo Pinda
State Minister, Parliament Affairs: Juma Akukweti
Dep. Minister: Selina Kombani
Dep. Minister, Disaster Management: Luka Siame. |